IVRC Brags/News Archive

Recent brags and news can be found here



IVRC Spring AKC Hunt Test
June 18-19, 2011

Master
MHR Applewoods Just a Lil' Too Much Gus "Gus" - Steve Stevens
MHR Hunt-N-Dogs Seek With a Cause, MH, MNH " Seeker " - Steve Stevens

Senior
Ranger from the North JH "Strider" - John Fithian
Joan's Hunt Em Up Hondo JH "Hondo" - Bill Quinn
U-GRCH Mordha's Blue Rhythm JH WC  "Bruiser" -Danielle Morey

Junior
Kaiser in Ely's Shadow " Kai" - Stephan and Sonia Regenfuss (two passes)
Candlewood Chunky Girl " Chunk " - Jeanne Fowler
MACH Yaqui's Glenhaven Miramar RN NF WC ADHF VC CCA "Mira" - Jessica Hecock



LRCSDC Spring AKC Hunt Test
May 7-8, 2011

Jeanne Fowler and Longplain Sequitor SH
Tag
U-CH Mordha's Electric Blue "Zap" and U-GRCH Mordha's Blue Rhythm JH WC "Bruiser"
Zap and Bruiser
MACH Yaqui's Glenhaven Miramar RN NF WC ADHF VC CCA "Mira"
Mira

Master
Joan's Ryder on the Storm SH "Ryder" - Bill Quinn
Longplain Sequitor SH "Tag" - Jeanne Fowler

Senior
U-GRCH Mordha's Blue Rhythm JH WC  "Bruiser" -Danielle Morey (2 passes)
U-CH Mordha's Electric Blue "Zap" -Danielle Morey (handled by Vic Esnard)
Joan's Hunt Em Up Hondo JH "Hondo" - Bill Quinn

Junior
MACH Yaqui's Glenhaven Miramar RN NF WC ADHF VC CCA "Mira" - Jessica Hecock



Central Coast NAHRA Hunt Test
March 26-27, 2011

Senior (Master)
Steve Stevens and "Gus" x2  (New Title MHR)
Steve Stevens and "Seeker" x 2
Steve Stevens and "Sonnie" x 1
Lisa Griggs and "Lakota" x  (New Title MHR)
Lisa Griggs and "Quick" x2

Intermediate
Steve Stevens and "Sonnie" x 1

Hunter
Steve Stevens and "North" x1
Richard Roth and "Dixie" x1

Started
Mary Sarmiento and "Elanor" x 2 "New Title"
Wendy Greenwell and "Hank" x1
Pamela Felgenhauer and "Reed" x2 "New Title"



Western AZ Gun Dog NAHRA Hunt test
March 12,13 2011

Senior (Master)
Biff Ellington and  "Misty"  x2
Steve Stevens and "Gus" x2
Steve Stevens and "Seeker" x 2
Steve Stevens and "Quick" x 2
Lisa Griggs and "Lakota" x 2

Started
Mary Sarmiento and "Elanor" x2
Wendy Greenwell and "Hank" x2



Western AZ Gun Dog NAHRA Hunt test
December 11-12, 2010

Senior (Master)
Lisa Griggs and "Lakota"
Steve Stevens and "Quick"
Steve Stevens and "Seeker"

Started
Byron Slater and " Ichabod" x2



Copper State HRC NAHRA Hunt Test
December 4,5 2010

Senior (Master)
Biff Ellington and MHR Misty Mountain Merry Mischief SH WCX  x2
Steve Stevens and "Gus"
Steve Stevens and "Seeker" x 2
Steve Stevens and "Quick" x 2

Started
Pam Dadd and "Angus" x 2 NEW TITLE
Luis Bouza and "Penny" x2 NEW TITLE
Luis Bouza and "Summer" x2 NEW TITLE
Richard Valenzuela and "Hunter" x 2 NEW TITLE
David Valenzuela(9 years old) and "Bailey" x2 NEW TITLE
Byron Slater and " Ichabod"


LRCSC 2010 Spring Hunt Test
March 27/28, 2010

Catherine Colley and Magicgold's Wind in the Willows "Windy"
Windy
Jessica Hecock and Yaqui's Glenhaven Miramar AX AXJ WC "Mira"
Mira
Tammy Runge and Greyeagle Kailua Kona Sunset "Kona"
Kona
Danielle Morey and U-GRCH Mordha's Blue Rhythm WC "Bruiser"
Bruiser

Senior
Bill Quinn and Joan's Hunt Em Up Hondo JH "Hondo"

Junior
Catherine Colley and Magicgold's Wind in the Willows "Windy" NEW TITLE
Alan Ankerstar and Gallogold Brambles N Brookes "Brooke" NEW TITLE
Victoria Chaney and Gaylan's Thaleia TD WC "Ivy"
Jessica Hecock and Yaqui's Glenhaven Miramar AX AXJ WC "Mira"
Tammy Runge
and Greyeagle Kailua Kona Sunset "Kona" NEW TITLE
Danielle Morey
and U-GRCH Mordha's Blue Rhythm WC "Bruiser" NEW TITLE



CCHRC NAHRA Hunt Test
March 2010

Biff Ellington and WR Misty Mountain Merry Mischief SH WCX "Misty"
Misty

Master (MHR)
Biff Ellington and WR Misty Mountain Merry Mischief SH WCX "Misty" NEW TITLE

Started (SR)
Dan Denhart and Tika

Hunter (HR)
Al Dadd and Sky Hunter NEW TITLE
Rich Roth and Dixie



San Diego Retriever and Field Trial Club
February 2010

Derby Stake 3rd Place - Bill Quinn and Joan's Ryder on the Storm SH ** "Ryder"



IVRC Super Singles
February 6, 2010

Biff Ellington and WR Misty Mountain Merry Mischief SH WCX "Misty"

First Place in Steady - Biff Ellington and WR Misty Mountain Merry Mischief SH WCX "Misty"

Second Place in Steady - Bill Quinn and Joan's Hunt Em Up Hondo JH "Hondo"

First Place in Unsteady - John Fithian and Ranger from the North JH "Strider"

Second Place in Unsteady - Danielle Morey and GRCH. Mordha's Blue Rhythm WC "Bruiser"



Copper State NAHRA HT
December 5, 2009

Biff Ellington and WR Misty Mountain Merry Mischief SH WCX "Misty"
Misty

Master Hunter Retriever
Biff Ellington and WR Misty Mountain Merry Mischief SH WCX "Misty"



GWFCRC 2009 WC/WCX Test
November 21, 2009

Congratulations to the IVRC Club Members Who Passed!
If I missed you or you would like to add a picture please email me!

WC
Alan Ankerstar and Gallogold Brambles N Brookes WC "Brooke"
Joyce Davis and Sunjoie's Sage Advice RA JH WC "Sage"
Danielle Morey and GRCH. Mordha's Blue Rhythm WC "Bruiser"



CSCRC 2009 Fall Hunt Test
November 14/15, 2009

Master
Tony Urquidi and Stephen's Comanche Scout MH MNH** "Scout"

Senior
Biff Ellington and WR Misty Mountain Merry Mischief JH WCX "Misty" NEW TITLE

Junior
Stephan Regenfuss and Ely in Cooper's Shadow "Ely" NEW TITLE
Rebecca Williams and Cosmic Bear Fetish "Teddy"
Michael Ross and Tudorose Dream Realized "Mountie"
Boris Naydichev and Sir Rex of Valhalla 2 "Rex"



LRCSC 2009 Fall Hunt Test
October 24/25, 2009

Stephan Regenfuss and Ely in Cooper's Shadow "Ely"
Stephan and Ely
Max Garcia and Diamond P's Smokin' Bailey "Bailey"
Max and Bailey
Rebecca Williams and Cosmic Bear Fetish "Teddy"
Teddy
Catherine Colley and Magicgold's Wind in the Willows "Windy"
Windy

Senior
Lisa Griggs and Lakota MysticJack Griggs JH "Lakota"
Pam Murphy and Heads Up Son of a Gun JH "Cedar"
Jackie Myers and Manitou Dunvegan Piper of Skye "Skye"
Jeanne Fowler and Longplain Sequitor JH WCX "Tag" NEW TITLE

Junior
Catherine Colley and Magicgold's Wind in the Willows "Windy"
Max Garcia and Diamond P's Smokin' Bailey "Bailey"
Alan Ankerstar and Gallogold Brambles N Brookes "Brooke"
Stephan Regenfuss and Ely in Cooper's Shadow "Ely"
Victoria Chaney and Gaylan's Thaleia TD WC "Ivy"
Kathy Kail and Ch Kurly Kreek Alberta Clipper RN "Albert"
Rebecca Williams and Cosmic Bear Fetish "Teddy"



NAHRA HT by the Hills Ferry Retriver Club
October 3/4, 2009

Rebecca Williams and Road Warrior's Dreamcatcher JH "Feather"
Feather

Master
Biff and Misty Mountain Merry Mischief JH WR "Misty"

Intermediate
Biff and Misty Mountain Merry Mischief JH WR "Misty" NEW TITLE

Started
Rebecca Williams and Cosmic Bear Fetish "Teddy"
Rebecca Williams and Road Warrior's Dreamcatcher JH "Feather"



IVRC Fall Hunt Test 2009
September 19/20, 2009

Joyce Davis and Sunjoie's Sage Advice RA "Sage"
Sage
Max Garcia and Diamond P's Smokin' Bailey "Bailey"
Max and Bailey
Aaron Ward and Zi Mini Sunka "ToKoda"
Aaron and ToKoda

Master
Mike Hamamura and Sage on the Fly II MH "Sage"

Senior
Biff and Misty Mountain Merry Mischief JH "Misty"
Lisa Griggs and Lakota MysticJack Griggs JH "Lakota"
Jackie Myers and Manitou Dunvegan Piper of Skye "Skye"

Junior
Tammy Runge and Greyeagle Kailua Kona Sunset "Kona"
Alan Ankerstar and Gallogold Brambles N Brookes "Brooke"
Larry Ramirez and Anderson Ranch "ELI" Todd NEW TITLE
Catherine Colley and Magicgold's Wind in the Willows "Windy"
Aaron Ward and Zi Mini Sunka "ToKoda" NEW TITLE
Joyce Davis and Sunjoie's Sage Advice RA "Sage" NEW TITLE
John Fithian and Ranger from the North "Strider" NEW TITLE
Max Garcia and Diamond P's Smokin' Bailey "Bailey"
Rebecca Williams and Road Warrior's Dreamcatcher "Feather" NEW TITLE



Flat Coat Hunt 2009 Test
June 13/14, 2009

Bill Quinn and Joan's Ryder on the Storm SH "Ryder"
Bill and Ryder

Senior
Bill Quinn and Joan's Ryder on the Storm SH "Ryder"
Tony Urquidi and Semper Stephen's Mo2Go Lucy "Lucy"
Kelly Greenwood and Greenwoods Amber Wave JH CDX RA OA NAJ OF WCX "Amber"

Junior
Larry Ramirez and Anderson Ranch "ELI" Todd
Aaron Ward and Zi Mini Sunka "ToKoda"
Todd Edwards and Klamaths Premium Porter "Porter"
Rebecca Williams and Road Warrior's Dreamcatcher "Feather"



GRCA Working Certificate
April 26, 2009

Kathy Klein and Yaqui's Reddi to Rock CDX JH RE CGC TDI "Murray"
Kathy and Murray
Joyce Davis and Sunjoie's One In A Jillion CGC RN JH "Jill"
Joyce and Jill
Jessica Hecock and Yaqui's Glenhaven Miramar "Mira"
Jessica and Mira

WCX
Ginny Grandon and Emberain Autumn Sunstreak CD SH "Streaker"
Joyce Davis and Sunjoie's One In A Jillion CGC RN JH "Jill"

WC
Jessica Hecock and Yaqui's Glenhaven Miramar "Mira"
Kathy Klein and Yaqui's Reddi to Rock CDX JH RE CGC TDI "Murray"
Cindy Gray and One Ash High Hopes On Tap RE MX MXJ NF NJP "Hope"


IVRC Hunt Test
April 18/19, 2009

Max Garcia and Diamond P's Smokin' Bailey "Bailey"
Max and Bailey

Master
Tony Urquidi and Stephen's Comanche Scout MH MNH ** "Scout"
Steven Hardin and Ellie Earl Tule Bleu MH "Ellie"

Senior
Bill and Joan Quinn and Joan's Ryder on the Storm JH "Ryder"

Junior
Todd Edwards and Klamaths Premium Porter "Porter"
Stephan and Sonia Regenfuss and Ely in Cooper's Shadow "Ely"
Max Garcia and Diamond P's Smokin' Bailey "Bailey"
John Fithian and Ranger from the North "Strider"
Teri Chang and Emberain TLC's Livin' On The Edge "Edge"


LRCSC Hunt Test
April 4/5, 2009

Stephan and Ely in Cooper's Shadow "Ely"
Stephan and Ely
John and Ranger from the North "Strider"
John and Ranger

Master
Tony and Stephen's Comanche Scout MH MNH** "Scout"

Senior
Kate and Semper Stephen's Mo2Go Lucy "Lucy"
Bill and Joan's Ryder on the Storm JH "Ryder"
Sue and Sidekick's Click Your Heels JH RN "Ruby"
Biff and Misty Mountain Merry Mischief JH "Misty"

Junior
Kelly and Greenwoods Amber Wave JH CD RA OA NAJ OF WCX "Amber"
John and Ranger from the North "Strider"
Stephan and Ely in Cooper's Shadow "Ely"
Teri and Emberain TLC's Livin' On The Edge "Edge"
Kathy and Kolipo Plan B For Charwin, RN "Proxy"
Kathy and Yaqui's Reddi to Rock, CDX, JH, RE, CGC, TDI "Murray"

LRC Working Certificate Excellent
Biff and Misty Mountain Merry Mischief JH "Misty"


Congratulations to IVRC Super Singles Winners
February 7, 2009


(Pictured Left to Right)
1st Place in the Steady Class: Sage on the Fly II MH "Sage"
1st Place in the Unsteady Class: Lakota MysticJack Griggs JH "Lakota"
2nd Place in the Steady Class: Sidekick's Click Your Heels JH RN "Ruby"
2nd Place in the Unsteady Class: Sojourn's Irish Cream JH "Baily"

Pictures from Event


blogger visitor counter